School Logo

St Andrew's Church School

A family school at the heart of the community

Trust Logo

Interactive bar

Get in touch

Contact Details

Who’s Who

Our Senior Leadership Team

 

                                                                

Mrs Kaye Frounks                                                              Mrs Kate Moore              Mrs Jane Exell

     Headteacher                Deputy Headteacher                       SENDCo                    Foundation Stage

                                                                                                                                               Lead

 

Our Office Team

 

                                                           

                                             Mrs Sue Rushen                     Mrs Lucy Mann

                                              Office Manager                          Administrator 

                                         Clerk to the Governors

 

Our Teaching Team

 

                           

     Mrs Jane Exell        Miss Hannah Newsham       Miss Holly Salter             Miss Liz Andrews

Fox Class - Reception       Otter Class - Year 1           Owl Class - Year 1        Hedgehog Class - Year 2

                                                                                                                                     Mon-Weds

 

                          

Mrs Kate Barmby-King   Mrs Donna Higham     Mrs Louise Hampshire       Miss Chloe Butler

Hedgehog Class - Year 2  Badger Class - Year 3     Badger Class -Year 3         Rabbit Class - Year 4

         Thurs-Fri                         Mon-Weds                          Thurs-Fri 

 

                         

 Miss Maria Sadler        Mrs Georgina Evans            Mrs Cathy Ward           Mr James Northover

Buzzard Class - Year 5    Stag Class - Year 6              Booster Teacher              Student Teacher

 

                       Miss Ella Brett - PPA Teacher        Mr Steve Gill - Music Teacher

 

Our Support Team

Higher Level Teaching Assistants - Mrs Louise Jarmain 

                                                            Miss Chloe Frounks

Teaching Assistants -                       Mrs Amanda Byrnes

                                                            Mrs Joanna Mason (EAL)

                                                            Mrs Naomi Housego

                                                            Mrs Mary Thomas

                                                            Mrs Carole Billett

                                                            Mrs Hazel Foster

                                                            Mrs Kate Mayhew

                                                            Mrs Helen Nation

                                                            Ms Beverley Salt (ELSA)

                                                            Ms Sue Nash

                                                            Mrs Alexandra Stevens

BWMAT Regional Finance Advisor - Mrs Annette Williams

BWMAT Multi-site Manager -            Mr Jason Frounks

Caretaker -                                         Mr Steve Green

Cleaner -                                             Mrs Angie Beale

Lunchtime Supervisor -                    Mrs Zoe Hopwood

 

 

Top